Free shipping on All Orders Over $9.99. *US Domestic Standard Shipping Only. (We may request or require a signature for any deliveries over $50. When shipping with Signature confirmation shipping option, it will be complimentary and the option will be paid by US Organic.)
Please select a collection in Theme Setting to display the products (Sidebar -> Featured Products Sidebar)
Custom CMS Block
Custom CMS block displayed at the left sidebar on the Catalog Page. Put your own content here: text, html, images, media... whatever you like.
There are many similar sample content placeholders across the store. All editable from admin panel.
Apricot Kernel OIl
Apricot Kernel Oil, also referred to by the botanical name Prunus armeniaca, is cold-pressed extracted from the kernel of the apricot. This natural oil is light—colored and fragrant, imparting a somewhat nutty aroma. Apricot kernel oil is a popular ingredient used through the cosmetic industry as it is lightweight and rich in Vitamin A and E as well as Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) essential fatty acids. Apricot oil is known to be an effective emollient as it is easily absorbed into the skin and helps promote skin softness and elasticity. It is used to formulate a variety of bath and body products to condition and provide stable lather to soap formulas. Traditionally this oil has been used in massage therapy to soften the skin.